Archive for the ‘personal care’ Category

Salon Bronze

Friday, October 16th, 2009


From a pale white shade to a golden sexy tan Salon Bronze gives you a safe even natural-looking tan every time. In the privacy of your own home you can get that perfect deep tan that will last up to 10 days! You’ll look like you’ve just stepped out of a professional tanning salon or spent hours at the beach. Salon Bronze is the most innovative home-based Airbrush Tanning System that gives you a natural-looking tan that won’t easily wash away. It works with the natural pigment of your skin to ensure a suntan looking color that’s uniquely you. The Salon Bronze dries in seconds and the resulting color looks natural on any shade of skin. Salon Bronze couldn’t be simpler. It has a 360? mist applicator that’s so easy to use — just insert the tanning cartridge squeeze the trigger and start spraying! With cutting edge even-spray technology you can spray a smooth tannin mist from any angle. It creates a very fine mist that ensures that the tanning pigment is evenly and properly applied to your skin. You won’t get any unnatural streaks or uneven coloring. The Salon Bronze doesn’t wash off easily but it also doesn’t stain your clothes like most tanning systems do. The tanning agent includes an instant bronzing agent to let you see the areas that you’ve already sprayed on which ensures that all areas of your body are covered evenly. Unlike other tanning systems Salon Bronze also tans as you spray thereby giving you complete control over how tanned you’d like a certain body part to get. You won’t get those unwanted ugly streaks that usually come with inferior tanning systems. For the adventurous you can also use the Salon Bronze in very interesting ways. False tan lines “tan tattoos” and partial tans are some of the things that the Salon Bronze can let you do. Salon Bronze’s active ingredient is DHA a substance that has been FDA approved for more than 30 years. Salon Bronze is certainly safe your skin. You’ll also be protected from the skin cancer-causing UV rays of the sun and UV baths in popular tanning salons. Now you can get a tan without such danger! It also contains natural extracts like aloe vera and white tea to moisturize your skin and keep it supple and soft –a perfect complement to a perfect tan! Enjoy a natural and professional-looking tan for a long time! Package Includes: Airbrush applicator gun 1 4.5 fl. oz. tanning cartridge 2 sponge facial applicators

click here to learn more

Light Relief

Friday, October 16th, 2009


Light Relief is a pain relief device that emits energy in the infrared spectrum. It provides topical heating for the purpose of elevating and/or maintaining tissue temperature. Use wherever heat application is prescribed for personal comfort and the temporary relief of minor muscle pain joint pain and stiffness. The Light Relief does not emit any x-rays or radiation and is totally silent. It creates a soothing mild warmth to the areas you are treating. For maximum results light relief is placed directly on the surface of the skin. It is FDA cleared to be safe and effective when used as instructed. Our standard Light Relief system works with six double ‘A’ batteries. Product includes: Light Relief Battery Operated Unit Adjustable Hands Free Strap Light Relief Guide Light Relief Body Band Travel Bag 2 Year Warranty

click here to learn more

Pleasure Pedic Memory Foam Pillow

Friday, October 16th, 2009


Pleasure Pedic Memory Foam Pillow provides custom support to your neck head and shoulders. Memory Foam Pillow The Memory Foam Pillow is the most advanced contoured pillow you?ll ever use. Designed to provide your neck and head with continuous comfortable support it reduces stiff necks shoulders and back pain by ensuring correct cervical alignment and a proper sleeping posture allowing your neck muscles to relax. Special curve design provides maximum neck support. Uses viscoelastic memory foam for a custom mold. Viscoelastic Memory Foam responds to the body’s weight and warmth keeping your neck and head in alignment with the spine creating full support and ultimate comfort. No more tossing and turning during the night. Works whether you’re on your side back or stomach. Standard size pillow and case included. Cleaning and Care: Do not wash the Memory Foam Pillow. Provide cotton pillow cover is washable. If the pillow gets wet gently twist it to squeeze out excess water. Allow the pillow to dry in a well-ventilated area until it is completely dry. Your Memory Foam Pillow may change color over time due to the exposure to light and air. The color may vary from yellow to light brown. This is perfectly normal.

click here to learn more

True Ceramic Pro Iron

Friday, October 16th, 2009


True Ceramic Pro Iron straightens your hair to manage fuzzy hair. True Ceramic Pro The TrueCeramicPro combines dual-sided genuine ceramic plates with 15 millimeter solid ceramic heaters that work together to create consistent infrared heat that straightens and curls at the molecular level. Negative ions are emitted to seal the hair cuticle – locking in the color moisture and shine! TrueCeramicPro’s baked ceramic plates are extremely durable and provide superior temperature performance. In addition ceramic conducts and maintains heat far more efficiently than any other material in existence! Traditional metal heating systems can dry out damage or cause premature color fade in your hair… TrueCeramicPro’s ceramic technology generates a moist” heat that will keep your hair hydrated and healthy! You’ve spent hundreds of dollars on chemicals straightening irons curling irons hot rollers and crazy gadgets that just fry and frizz your hair. Get rid of those things and stop damaging your hair! Get the True Ceramic Pro because only the True Ceramic Pro uses genuine ceramic heaters and plates resulting in an even and constant distribution of heat. This ceramic technology generates a moist heat that keeps your hair hydrated and healthy – And it repels the effects of humidity and helps maintain your hairstyle longer! Product Features: It Straightens Flips & Curls! It’s fast easy and works on any type of hair! No more damaging hot and cold spots! Baked ceramic plates are extremely durable and provide superior temperature performance Heats in just seconds! Maintains your hairstyle longer! Save money by creating salon looks at home! Repels the effects of humidity Product Includes: An Instructional True Ceramic Pro DVD The True Cool Carrying Bag The Anti Static Ionic Brush The Ionic Comb 6 Professional Clips *IMAGE NOTE* Item does not include ~ The Heat Play Shine Spray and Thermal Styler”

click here to learn more

WalkFit

Friday, October 16th, 2009


Walkfit gives you comfort balance stability with inserts to alignes your bodyWalkFitBalance Stability and Comfort! WalkFit orthotic insoles help to reduce pain in feet knees hips and back. WalkFit insoles are perfect for installing in all of your shoes or great as a gift to a friend or family member. They’re available in men’s sizes 6-14 and women’s sizes 5-12. You can greatly enhance the comfort and shock absorbing properties of your insoles with the WalkFit cushions. Use them while running walking or even standing and you’ll feel like you are walking on air! They easily fit right over your WalkFit insoles.WalkFit Orthotics will improve your comfort when standing walking or running. However before you wear them for the first time it is important to read the following instructions. Remove Extra Padding From ShoesSome shoes and sneakers come with built-in arch supports and extra padding. WalkFit Orthotics replace these built-in arch supports. To receive the proper result from WalkFit Orthotics remove the built-in supports and all extra padding. Leaving in arch supports and padding may cause significant discomfort when wearing those shoes. Customizable InsertsWalkFit Orthotics come with three inserts: LOW MED and HIGH. The height of the inserts are written on the back of each. The LOW inserts are already inserted for you. To switch to another pair of inserts simply bend back the top ofyour Orthotics and lift out the inserts. Place the new inserts in position and press down all over to ensure that they are securely in place. Try out each level of inserts to see which one feels most comfortable initially. If MED or HIGH seems most comfortable choose MED or HIGH. Wear Them Only One Hour at FirstOrthotics work by changing the position of your feet. It may take some time before you are comfortable wearing them all day. To begin wear the Orthotics 1 hour the first day 2 hours the second and so on until you can wear them comfortably all day long. If you feel discomfort remove them from your shoes. Begin wearing them the next day without increasing the time they are worn. Then continue to increase usage until they are comfortable. If you feel pain when wearing WalkFit Orthotics discontinue use and consult with your physician. Be PatientIt could take as long as 2-3 weeks to adjust to your WalkFit Orthotics. If you choose to start out on LOW or MED inserts after a few weeks you may want to try MED or HIGH to find your ideal fit. Remember if after a few days the new inserts are not comfortable go back to MED or LOW for greater comfort. The important thing is to choose the level that feels best to you. Avoid Tight-Fitting ShoesWalkFit Orthotics will fit comfortably in most shoes with the exception of tight-fitting shoes. If you experience this difficulty try your Orthotics with a pair of looser-fitting shoes. Look Ahead to New Foot ComfortOnce your feet have adjusted to the WalkFit Orthotics you’ll experience a noticeable increase in foot support and comfort. You’ll hardly know you’re wearing them… If you’re like most people you’ll always want them in your shoes. You may even wish to order a second pair for added convenience at the same low TV price using the enclosed Re-Order Form. We know you will love your WalkFit Orthotics. Thank you for your purchase. Warning for Diabetics or Those with Circulation ProblemsIf you are a diabetic suffer from chronic foot pain persistent joint problems have numbness in your feet or circulation problems check with your physician before wearing WalkFit Orthotics. Approval from your doctor is of great importance. If you suffer from one of the above conditions and a physician’s approval cannot be obtained please return your WalkFit Orthotics for a refund. *** PLEASE MAKE SURE TO SELECT THE SIZE YOU WANT TO ORDER BEFORE YOU CLICK ON THE BUY NOW!” BUTTON. Chart Male Size Female Size – 5 – 5.5 6 – 6.5 6 – 6.5 7 – 7.5 7 – 7.5 8 – 8.5 8 – 8.5 9 – 9.5 9 – 9.5 10 – 10.5 10 – 10.5 11 – 11.5 11 – 11.5 12 – 12.5 12 – 12.5 13 – 13.5 – 14 – 14.5 -”

click here to learn more

Klear Action Whitening Light

Friday, October 16th, 2009


Klear Action Whitening Light gets your teeth as white as possible. Now you can have similar results to the light treatments used in dental offices! Not since the invention of toothpaste has there been such an innovation in tooth whitening. The Klear Action? Whitening Light blends high-quality whitening with easy home operation. This remarkable scientific breakthrough can get your teeth up to 6 shades whiter. Tooth whitening systems similar to this have been used in dental offices for years! Now Klear Action? Whitening Light is available for a fraction of the cost – in this ‘at home kit’. The special activator light is scientifically engineered to trigger the ?photo initiator? in the Klear Action? Whitening Light gel. It does this through a patented easy to use method you can do yourself in the privacy of your own home! There are no uncomfortable trays strips or the extreme tooth sensitivity you can get from other products. How Klear Action Tooth Whitening Light Works:1. Rinse with the Accelerator to prepare your teeth for stain removal2. Brush on the photo sensitive Whitening Solution3. Use the Activator Light The whitening solution combined with the safe specially designed blue wavelength light goes to work immediately; not only dissolving surface stains but penetrating the teeth to erase those top embedded stains.This is the first in-home tooth-whitening system cleared by the FDA and our clinical studies prove that it’s safe and effective. There are no uncomfortable trays strips or mess! Product Includes:~ Whitening Light Activating Light with Stand~ 8 oz. Bottle of Pre-Conditioning Rinse with cup~ .34 oz. Bottle of Paint-on Whitening Gel~ BONUS: Additional .34 oz. Bottle of Paint-on Whitening Gel~ BONUS: Tooth Whitening Tips Guide~ BONUS: Shade Guide to measure your results

click here to learn more

Slimming Shapers XX Large

Friday, October 16th, 2009


Slimming Shapers will make you look inches smaller and pounds thinner. Slimming Shapers instantly makes you look pounds thinner and inches smaller. Your curves will look sexy and well-toned in all the right places! Comfortable-wearing firm control with no show-through panty lines. Wear under pants or skirts. Wide banded waist. Nylon/spandex in nude. Unlike other slimmers Slimming Shapers firm all your trouble areas from under your bra to above your knees for completely comfortable control. Special support panels give extra lift and shaping to your abs buns legs – and make cellulite and back rolls disappear. – SMALL: Dress Size 2-4 (Hip Size 34-38)- MEDIUM: Dress Size 6-8 (Hip Size 36-42)- LARGE: Dress Size 10-12 (Hip Size 40-46)- X-LARGE: Dress Size 14-16 (Hip Size 44-50)- XX-LARGE: Dress Size 18-20 (Hip Size 48-54)

click here to learn more

Slimming Shapers X Large

Friday, October 16th, 2009


Slimming Shapers will make you look inches smaller and pounds thinner. Slimming Shapers instantly makes you look pounds thinner and inches smaller. Your curves will look sexy and well-toned in all the right places! Comfortable-wearing firm control with no show-through panty lines. Wear under pants or skirts. Wide banded waist. Nylon/spandex in nude. Unlike other slimmers Slimming Shapers firm all your trouble areas from under your bra to above your knees for completely comfortable control. Special support panels give extra lift and shaping to your abs buns legs – and make cellulite and back rolls disappear. – SMALL: Dress Size 2-4 (Hip Size 34-38)- MEDIUM: Dress Size 6-8 (Hip Size 36-42)- LARGE: Dress Size 10-12 (Hip Size 40-46)- X-LARGE: Dress Size 14-16 (Hip Size 44-50)- XX-LARGE: Dress Size 18-20 (Hip Size 48-54)

click here to learn more

Slimming Shapers Large

Friday, October 16th, 2009


Slimming Shapers will make you look inches smaller and pounds thinner. Slimming Shapers instantly makes you look pounds thinner and inches smaller. Your curves will look sexy and well-toned in all the right places! Comfortable-wearing firm control with no show-through panty lines. Wear under pants or skirts. Wide banded waist. Nylon/spandex in nude. Unlike other slimmers Slimming Shapers firm all your trouble areas from under your bra to above your knees for completely comfortable control. Special support panels give extra lift and shaping to your abs buns legs – and make cellulite and back rolls disappear. – SMALL: Dress Size 2-4 (Hip Size 34-38)- MEDIUM: Dress Size 6-8 (Hip Size 36-42)- LARGE: Dress Size 10-12 (Hip Size 40-46)- X-LARGE: Dress Size 14-16 (Hip Size 44-50)- XX-LARGE: Dress Size 18-20 (Hip Size 48-54)

click here to learn more

Slimming Shapers Medium

Friday, October 16th, 2009


Slimming Shapers will make you look inches smaller and pounds thinner. Slimming Shapers instantly makes you look pounds thinner and inches smaller. Your curves will look sexy and well-toned in all the right places! Comfortable-wearing firm control with no show-through panty lines. Wear under pants or skirts. Wide banded waist. Nylon/spandex in nude. Unlike other slimmers Slimming Shapers firm all your trouble areas from under your bra to above your knees for completely comfortable control. Special support panels give extra lift and shaping to your abs buns legs – and make cellulite and back rolls disappear. – SMALL: Dress Size 2-4 (Hip Size 34-38)- MEDIUM: Dress Size 6-8 (Hip Size 36-42)- LARGE: Dress Size 10-12 (Hip Size 40-46)- X-LARGE: Dress Size 14-16 (Hip Size 44-50)- XX-LARGE: Dress Size 18-20 (Hip Size 48-54)

click here to learn more